Eggless white chocolate muffins
Muffins without eggs or butter, flavored with white chocolate spread, and containing chocolate chips.
These white chocolate cookies are easy to make and can be adapted to your preferences. They are perfect for a snack with children or friends.
Ingredients and directions
- Prep time10 min
- Cook time20 min
- Resting10 min
- Total40 min
- DifficultyEasy
- CostBudget
- Cooking methodfour
- Estimated cost$2.70 $0.23 / serving Estimated price; varies by store. Converted from euros at the ECB rate of October 15, 2026.
- Vegetarian
Ingredients
people
- $0.30
- $0.16
- $0.25
- $0.09
- $0.02
- $0.02
- $0.25
- $0.59
- $1.02
Prices from US supermarkets for 8 of 9 ingredients; Belgian prices for the rest.
Directions
- Preheat the oven to 180 °C. In a large bowl, combine the flour, sugar, baking powder, and salt.
- Add the white chocolate spread, oil, vanilla extract, vinegar, and hot water, then mix well. ≈ 4 min
- Mix in the chocolate chips until you have a smooth, even dough. ≈ 4 min
- Fill the muffin tin cups about three-quarters full and bake for approximately 20 minutes.
The bill
Eggless white chocolate muffins
- 190 g of flour$0.30
- 200 grams of sugar$0.16
- 2 tablespoons of white chocolate spread$0.25
- 2 teaspoons of baking powder$0.09
- 1/2 teaspoon of salt$0.02
- 1 tablespoon of vinegar$0.02
- 60 ml of oil$0.25
- 1 teaspoon of vanilla extract$0.59
- 90 g of chocolate chips$1.02
Total$2.70
that's $0.23 per person
Estimated price; varies by store.
🎬 Have a video of this recipe? Suggest a YouTube link
✏️ A mistake, an idea for this recipe? Suggest a correction
Reviews (0)
Rate this recipe Be the first to rate it!
Have you tried this recipe? Sign in to leave your review and rating.
You need to be a member to suggest a correction. Sign up for free, or sign in: you will then be able to report a mistake or suggest an improvement, and Axelle will read it.
Create a free account Sign in
You will come straight back to this recipe afterwards.